Beauty Of Animal | Hyacinth Macaw | The parrot Hyacinth (Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus), or parrot Hyacinthine, was born in the parrot to central and eastern South America. And a length (from the top of her head to the tip of the tail and long pointed out) is about 100 cm (3.3 feet) is longer than any other species of parrot. Is the largest and the largest parrot flying parrot species, although the fly KakapoNew Zealand can outweigh it at up to 3.5 kg. As can be recognized easily in general, can be confused with the parrot, Leer and much rarer and smaller. Has taken the loss of habitat and trapping of wild birds for the pet trade is a burden on their populations in the wild, and as a result classifies species and endangered on the International Union for Conservation on the list of nature, red, and protected by the list in Annex I of the Convention on International Trade in Endangered Species of Wild Animals and wild plants and greater than the length of the parrot in the world, and the parrot Hyacinth is 100 cm (3.3 feet) long by the tail to the top of his head and weighs 1.2 to 1.7 kg (2.6 to 3.7 lb).
each wing 388-425 mm (15.3 to 16.7 in) long. and the tail long and tapered. have a completely blue feathers and lighter above and darker on the wings. has a large curved beak black. Has a fold of bright yellow bare skin on the left and right of the face adjacent to the base of the lower beak and eyering of bare yellow skin surround each eye. of males and females are identical in external appearance, and events like adults except they are shorter tails and yellow on their faces, and the majority of the diet paler.The parrot whistling and nuts from the palm of origin, such as acuri bocaiuva and palm trees. have a very strong beak to eat hard kernels of nuts and seeds.
Beaks strong, but is able to break the coconut and Brazil nuts centuries large macadamia nuts acuri nuts.The very difficult to parrots can not feed on even passed through the digestive system of cattle. In addition, they eat fruit and other plant material. Pine is also one of the most popular foods. In the Pantanal, hyacinth macaws feeding almost exclusively on the nuts of the aculeata Acrocomia Attalea palm trees and phalerata.