Beauty Of Animal | Fruit Doves | Fruit doves are sex (Ptilinopus) in the bathroom and dove family (Columbidae). Found this colorful, Thamer doves in the forests and jungles of Southeast Asia and Oceania. It is a genus wide with about 50 species, and some already threatened or extinct.These small and medium-sized dove is generally a short, fan-shaped tails, and are remarkable for feathers stained and polished them in many cases, as seen in the aptly named Orange Dove Fruit, Fruit Dove Flame-Sadr, headed by Dov, pink fruit. Males and females of many species of fruit pigeons look very different. For example, many of the women dove fruit colored stock crown male crimson and deep feathers undertail pink and green, but otherwise, while the male has a crimson on the upper back, and areas of yellow, olive, cinnamon, and grey.This is a genus wide , and the most diverse in all parts of the island of New Guinea, the Philippines, and the geographical area of biological Wallacea.
Some species may range as far west as the Sunda Islands, and some of the other north to Taiwan and southern Australia, and east in Polynesia.Fruit doves, as the name implies, eatfruit - Ficus is particularly important - and live in different types of forests, or forests. Some species are restricted to primary forests, such as rain forests and low-mountain forests, or monsoon forests, while others prefer secondaryforest or in the troubled areas. Some species specialize in certain habitats, from coastal plains to forest cloud forest or moss forest of high altitude. There are only certain types of fruit doves in habitats dominated by certain plants, such as mangroves, eucalyptus, or pandanus.
And can usually only a few species to be considered in all parts of human habitation, and includes a handle fruit dove's beak, and Dov Makatea fruit, black naped fruit dove, which is known to visit gardens, such as.There is still much to be learned about fruit doves. Many types are shy and difficult to control in their natural environment. For example, there are many species in the Philippines, and for the most part, did not know little or nothing from their breeding or nesting behavior.